timezones.de

08:40:31pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Kherson
Ukraine - Kherson

Current local time:

11:40pm:31
Monday22.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kherson
Population:320.477
Latitude:46.6558100
Longitude:32.6178000
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Cherson, Chersona, Chersonas, Chersoń, Gorad Kherson, H'erson, Herson, Hersono, Herszon, H’erson, Jerson, Jersón, KHE, Kherson, Xerson, he er song, heleuson, heruson, hrswn, khersana, khersoni, khrswn, khyrswn, Ĥersono, Χερσώνα, Горад Херсон, Херсон, Խերսոն, חרסון, خرسون, خيرسون, خیرسون, खेर्सन, ხერსონი, ヘルソン, 赫尔松, 헤르손m
Advert