timezones.de

02:20:19am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Khmel’nyts’kyy
Ukraine - Khmelnytskyi

Current local time:

05:20am:19
Wednesday24.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Khmelnytskyi
Population:398.346
Latitude:49.4216100
Longitude:26.9965300
Elevation:286m
Alternate names:Kamelnitskiy, Khmel'nic'kij, Khmel'nickij, Khmel'nitskiy, Khmel'nyts'kyy, Khmelinitski, Khmel’nitskiy, Khmel’nyts’kyy, Proskurov, Proskurovak, Proskurow, Проскуров, Хмельницкий, Хмельницькийm
Advert