timezones.de

08:38:52am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Borova
Ukraine - Kiev

Current local time:

11:38am:52
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kiev
Population:7.315
Latitude:50.1762500
Longitude:30.1042900
Elevation:162m
Alternate names:Borova, Borovaja, Borovaya, Борова, Бороваяm
Advert