timezones.de

09:35:36am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Boyarka
Ukraine - Kiev

Current local time:

11:35am:36
Wednesday20.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kiev
Population:34.631
Latitude:50.3191100
Longitude:30.2972800
Elevation:181m
Alternate names:Bojarka, Boyarka, Boyarka-Budayevka, Budayevka, Бояркаm
Advert