timezones.de

07:44:06pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Brovary
Ukraine - Kiev

Current local time:

10:44pm:06
Saturday19.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kiev
Population:88.506
Latitude:50.5180900
Longitude:30.8067100
Elevation:130m
Alternate names:Brovarai, Brovari, Brovary, Brovarî, Brovarı, Browary, Gorad Bravary, beulobali, brwfary, brwwary, bu luo wa li, burovu~aru~i, Бровари, Бровары, Броварі, Горад Бравары, Բրովարի, بروفاري, بروواری, ブロヴァルィー, 布羅瓦里, 브로바리m
Advert