timezones.de

02:08:41pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Bucha
Ukraine - Kiev

Current local time:

04:08pm:41
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kiev
Population:42.279
Latitude:50.5434500
Longitude:30.2120100
Elevation:135m
Alternate names:Bucha, Bychansk, Dachi Bucha, Бучаm
Advert