timezones.de

04:33:26pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Pereyaslav-Khmel’nyts’kyy
Ukraine - Kiev

Current local time:

07:33pm:26
Tuesday16.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kiev
Population:36.527
Latitude:50.0673900
Longitude:31.4496900
Elevation:88m
Alternate names:Perejaslav-Khmel'nic'kij, Perejaslav-Khmel'nickij, Perejaslawl, Pereyaslav, Pereyaslav-Khmel'nitskiy, Pereyaslav-Khmel'nyts'kyy, Pereyaslav-Khmel’nitskiy, Pereyaslav-Khmel’nyts’kyy, Переяслав-Хмельницкий, Переяслав-Хмельницькийm
Advert