timezones.de

11:58:51am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Skvyra
Ukraine - Kiev

Current local time:

01:58pm:51
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kiev
Population:17.452
Latitude:49.7317700
Longitude:29.6656900
Elevation:201m
Alternate names:Skvira, Skvyra, Сквираm
Advert