timezones.de

07:14:07pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Tarashcha
Ukraine - Kiev

Current local time:

09:14pm:07
Monday09.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kiev
Population:12.952
Latitude:49.5583200
Longitude:30.4925900
Elevation:189m
Alternate names:Tarashcha, Tarashha, Таращаm
Advert