timezones.de

11:49:36am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Uzyn
Ukraine - Kiev

Current local time:

02:49pm:36
Monday22.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kiev
Population:12.726
Latitude:49.8261900
Longitude:30.4148700
Elevation:179m
Alternate names:Uzin, Uzyn, Узинm
Advert