timezones.de

07:17:09am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Vorzel’
Ukraine - Kiev

Current local time:

10:17am:09
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kiev
Population:8.500
Latitude:50.5444000
Longitude:30.1530500
Elevation:166m
Alternate names:Dachi Vorzel', Dachi Vorzel’, Vorzel', Vorzel’, Ворзельm
Advert