timezones.de

08:19:28pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Kirovohrad
Ukraine - Kirovohrad

Current local time:

10:19pm:28
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kirovohrad
Population:249.454
Latitude:48.5132000
Longitude:32.2597000
Elevation:114m
Alternate names:Elizavetgrad, Gorad Kiravagrad, KGO, Kirovo, Kirovograd, Kirovohrad, Kirovohradas, Kirovohrado, Kirovoqrad, Kirowo, Kirowograd, Kirowohrad, Sinowjewsk, Yelizavetgrad, Yelizavety, Zinov'evsk, Zinov'yevsk, Zinovievsk, Zinov’evsk, Zinov’yevsk, ji luo wo ge lei, kiloboheuladeu, kirovu~ofurado, kyrwwhrad, qyrwbwgrd, Горад Кіраваград, Кировоград, Кіровоград, Կիրովոգրադ, קירובוגרד, کیرووهراد, کیرووہراد, კიროვოგრადი, キロヴォフラード, 基洛沃格勒, 키로보흐라드m
Advert