timezones.de

03:33:42am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Nova Praha
Ukraine - Kirovohrad

Current local time:

06:33am:42
Wednesday24.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kirovohrad
Population:7.513
Latitude:48.5682100
Longitude:32.9027300
Elevation:107m
Alternate names:Nov.Praga, Nova Praga, Nova Praha, Novaya Praga, Нов.Прага, Нова Прагаm
Advert