timezones.de

05:28:10am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Novomyrhorod
Ukraine - Kirovohrad

Current local time:

07:28am:10
Friday15.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kirovohrad
Population:12.728
Latitude:48.7810500
Longitude:31.6420400
Elevation:140m
Alternate names:Novomirgorod, Novomyrhorod, Новомиргородm
Advert