timezones.de

04:16:16am
Flag Ukraine

Oleksandriya
Ukraine - Kirovohrad

Current local time:

07:16am:16
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kirovohrad
Population:103.000
Latitude:48.6696100
Longitude:33.1159300
Elevation:106m
Alternate names:Aleksandria, Aleksandrija, Aleksandriya, Alexandrija Pervaya, Oleksandrija, Oleksandriya, Александрия, Олександрия, Олександріяm