timezones.de

05:13:28pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Petrove
Ukraine - Kirovohrad

Current local time:

08:13pm:28
Tuesday16.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kirovohrad
Population:8.252
Latitude:48.3246700
Longitude:33.2561700
Elevation:104m
Alternate names:Petrova, Petrove, Petrovo, Петрове, Петровоm
Advert