timezones.de

09:37:10am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Svitlovods’k
Ukraine - Kirovohrad

Current local time:

11:37am:10
Wednesday20.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kirovohrad
Population:47.946
Latitude:49.0489400
Longitude:33.2410600
Elevation:68m
Alternate names:Khrushchev, Khrushchëv, Kremges, Krylov, Novogeorgievsk, Novogeorgiyevsk, Svetlovodsk, Svitlovods'k, Svitlovods’k, Светловодск, Світловодськm
Advert