timezones.de

08:13:32am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Kirovs’k
Ukraine - Luhansk

Current local time:

10:13am:32
Wednesday11.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zaporozhye
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Luhansk
Population:40.000
Latitude:48.6375100
Longitude:38.6428000
Elevation:196m
Alternate names:Golubovka, Kirovs'k, Kirovsk, Kirovs’k, Кировск, Кіровськm
Advert