timezones.de

06:31:52pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Luhansk
Ukraine - Luhansk

Current local time:

08:31pm:52
Monday09.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zaporozhye
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Luhansk
Population:452.000
Latitude:48.5670500
Longitude:39.3170600
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:Gorad Lugansk, Loehansk, Louhansk, Lugan'sk, Lugans'k, Lugansk, Lugánsk, Luhans'k, Luhansk, Luhanska, Luhanskas, Luhansko, Luhanszk, Luhans’k, Lukhansk, Luqansk, VSG, Voroshilovgrad, Woroschilowgrad, lu gan si ke, luhansikeu, lwhansk, lwhnsq, ruhanshiku, Ługańsk, Łuhańsk, Ворошиловград, Горад Луганск, Луганск, Луганськ, Луганьск, Луханск, Լուգանսկ, לוהנסק, لوهانسک, لوہانسک, ლუგანსკი, ルハーンシク, 卢甘斯克, 루한시크m
Advert