timezones.de

04:05:13am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Markivka
Ukraine - Luhansk

Current local time:

06:05am:13
Thursday21.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zaporozhye
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Luhansk
Population:7.087
Latitude:49.5229000
Longitude:39.5705500
Elevation:115m
Alternate names:Markivka, Markovka, Markowka, Novo-Markovka, Марковка, Марківкаm
Advert