timezones.de

01:23:47pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Popasna
Ukraine - Luhansk

Current local time:

03:23pm:47
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zaporozhye
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Luhansk
Population:25.442
Latitude:48.6332800
Longitude:38.3780400
Elevation:243m
Alternate names:Imeni Kaganovicha, Imeni L.M. Kaganovicha, Kaganovich, Kaganowitsch, Popasna, Popasnaja, Popasnaya, Попасна, Попаснаяm
Advert