timezones.de

04:02:16am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Sverdlovs’k
Ukraine - Luhansk

Current local time:

06:02am:16
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zaporozhye
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Luhansk
Population:68.000
Latitude:48.0896400
Longitude:39.6524300
Elevation:271m
Alternate names:Imeni Sverdlova, Selo Imeni Sverdlova, Selo imeni Sverdlova, Sverdlovs'k, Sverdlovsk, Sverdlovs’k, Свердловск, Свердловськ, Село имени Свердловаm
Advert