timezones.de

03:15:19am
Flag Ukraine

Chervonohrad
Ukraine - Lviv

Current local time:

06:15am:19
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Lviv
Population:83.000
Latitude:50.3910500
Longitude:24.2351400
Elevation:195m
Alternate names:Cervonohrad, Chervonograd, Chervonohrad, Czerwonohrad, Krasnipali, Krisnipolye, Kristinopol', Kristinopol’, Krvstonopol, Krystynopol, Червоноградm