timezones.de

06:12:45am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Drohobych
Ukraine - Lviv

Current local time:

09:12am:45
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Lviv
Population:79.406
Latitude:49.3499100
Longitude:23.5056100
Elevation:301m
Alternate names:Drogobich, Drogobych, Drogobycz, Drohobic, Drohobico, Drohobiĉ, Drohobiĉo, Drohobych, Drohobycz, Drohobytsch, Drohobytsj, dorohobu~ichi, drwhwbyz, Дрогобич, Дрогобыч, דרוהוביץ, ドロホブィチm
Advert