timezones.de

03:43:43am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Horodok
Ukraine - Lviv

Current local time:

05:43am:43
Tuesday12.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Lviv
Population:15.993
Latitude:49.7846500
Longitude:23.6480600
Elevation:280m
Alternate names:Gorodok, Gorodok-Yagellonskiy, Grodek, Grodek Jagiellonski, Grodok Jagiellonski, Grudek Yagellon'ski, Grudek Yagellon’ski, Grudek-Yagel'on'ski, Grudek-Yagel’on’ski, Gródek Jagielloński, Gródok Jagielloński, Horodok, Городокm
Advert