timezones.de

09:27:49am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

L'viv
Ukraine - Lviv

Current local time:

12:27pm:49
Saturday20.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Lviv
Population:717.803
Latitude:49.8382600
Longitude:24.0232400
Elevation:284m
Alternate names:L'viv, L'vov, LWO, Lavov, Lemberg, Leopoli, Leopolis, Leópolis, Liov, Lviv, Lvivo, Lvov, Lvova, Lvovas, Lwow, Lwów, l'vov, lbwb, li wo fu, libiu, lvov, rivu~iu, Ļvova, Ľvov, Лвов, Львов, Львів, לבוב, לעמבערג, リヴィウ, 利沃夫, 리비우m
Advert