timezones.de

01:31:37am
Flag Ukraine

Pustomyty
Ukraine - Lviv

Current local time:

04:31am:37
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Lviv
Population:9.434
Latitude:49.7153200
Longitude:23.9129500
Elevation:301m
Alternate names:Pustomiti, Pustomyty, Пустомити, Пустомытыm