timezones.de

03:17:56am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Sambir
Ukraine - Lviv

Current local time:

06:17am:56
Wednesday24.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Lviv
Population:35.197
Latitude:49.5183000
Longitude:23.1975200
Elevation:308m
Alternate names:Sambir, Sambira, Sambiras, Sambor, sambyr, sang bo er, Самбир, Самбор, Самбір, Սամբոր, سامبیر, 桑博爾m
Advert