timezones.de

01:18:26am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Sokal’
Ukraine - Lviv

Current local time:

04:18am:26
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Lviv
Population:21.451
Latitude:50.4743800
Longitude:24.2828800
Elevation:198m
Alternate names:Sokal', Sokal’, Сокальm
Advert