timezones.de

08:36:44pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Stryi
Ukraine - Lviv

Current local time:

11:36pm:44
Monday22.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Lviv
Population:61.404
Latitude:49.2622300
Longitude:23.8560900
Elevation:296m
Alternate names:Strij, Stry, Stryi, Stryj, Stryy, Стрий, Стрыйm
Advert