timezones.de

07:47:20am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Turka
Ukraine - Lviv

Current local time:

10:47am:20
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Lviv
Population:7.395
Latitude:49.1541100
Longitude:23.0296700
Elevation:561m
Alternate names:Turka, Turko, Туркаm
Advert