timezones.de

02:09:22pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Zhovkva
Ukraine - Lviv

Current local time:

04:09pm:22
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Lviv
Population:12.973
Latitude:50.0582500
Longitude:23.9726000
Elevation:232m
Alternate names:Nesterov, Schowkwa, Zholkev, Zholkva, Zhovkva, Zhulkev, Zolkiew, Zovkva, joukeuba, joukuvu~a, z'wbqbh, Żółkiew, Žovkva, Жовква, Жолква, ז'ובקבה, ジョウクヴァ, 조우크바m
Advert