timezones.de

03:42:17pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Balaklava
Ukraine - Misto Sevastopol’

Current local time:

06:42pm:17
Friday15.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Simferopol
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Misto Sevastopol’
Population:20.000
Latitude:44.5111800
Longitude:33.5994200
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Balaclava, Balaklava, Balaklavo, Balaklawa, Baliklava, Baliqlava, Balıklava, Balıqlava, Bałakława, ballakeullaba, barakuravu~a, Балаклава, バラクラヴァ, 발라클라바m
Advert