timezones.de

08:38:07am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Voznesensk
Ukraine - Mykolaiv

Current local time:

11:38am:07
Wednesday24.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Mykolaiv
Population:42.248
Latitude:47.5649400
Longitude:31.3307800
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Voznesen's'k, Voznesensk, Вознесенск, Вознесеньськm
Advert