timezones.de

04:52:43am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Balta
Ukraine - Odessa

Current local time:

07:52am:43
Tuesday23.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Odessa
Population:19.220
Latitude:47.9354800
Longitude:29.6198200
Elevation:123m
Alternate names:Balta, Balta i Ukraina, Bałta, ba er ta, balta, balta awkrayn, Балта, Բալտա, بالتا, بالتا، اوکراین, 巴爾塔m
Advert