timezones.de

08:00:28pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Izmayil
Ukraine - Odessa

Current local time:

11:00pm:28
Saturday19.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Odessa
Population:82.485
Latitude:45.3492900
Longitude:28.8407900
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Ismail, Ismajil, Izmail, Izmaił, Izmayil, Tuchkov, İsmail, Ізмаїл, Измаил, Измаїлm
Advert