timezones.de

06:10:13pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Karlivka
Ukraine - Poltava

Current local time:

08:10pm:13
Friday22.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Poltava
Population:17.226
Latitude:49.4572300
Longitude:35.1297500
Elevation:151m
Alternate names:Karlivka, Karlovka, Karlowka, Карловка, Карлівкаm
Advert