timezones.de

11:33:01am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Komsomolsk
Ukraine - Poltava

Current local time:

02:33pm:01
Sunday21.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Poltava
Population:51.740
Latitude:49.0101800
Longitude:33.6356700
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:Komsomol's'k, Komsomol'sk, Комсомольск, Комсомольськm
Advert