timezones.de

08:21:11pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Lokhvytsya
Ukraine - Poltava

Current local time:

10:21pm:11
Wednesday13.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Poltava
Population:11.950
Latitude:50.3677600
Longitude:33.2602400
Elevation:104m
Alternate names:Lochwiza, Lokhvica, Lokhvicja, Lokhvitsa, Lokhvytsa, Lokhvytsya, Лохвица, Лохвицяm
Advert