timezones.de

04:18:17pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Novi Sanzhary
Ukraine - Poltava

Current local time:

07:18pm:17
Tuesday16.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Poltava
Population:8.020
Latitude:49.3439500
Longitude:34.3108400
Elevation:77m
Alternate names:Nov.Sanzhary, Novi Sanzari, Novi Sanzhari, Novi Sanzhary, Novi Senzhari, Novo-Senzhary, Novyye Sanzhary, Novyye Senzhary, Нов.Санжары, Нові Санжариm
Advert