timezones.de

03:11:33am
Flag Ukraine

Pyryatyn
Ukraine - Poltava

Current local time:

06:11am:33
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Poltava
Population:16.089
Latitude:50.2424200
Longitude:32.5062100
Elevation:119m
Alternate names:Pirjatin, Piryatin, Pyryatin, Pyryatyn, Пирятинm