timezones.de

07:49:08am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Ostroh
Ukraine - Rivne

Current local time:

10:49am:08
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Rivne
Population:14.251
Latitude:50.3294200
Longitude:26.5142500
Elevation:219m
Alternate names:Ostrog, Ostroh, Ostrug, Острогm
Advert