timezones.de

03:02:16am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Buryn’
Ukraine - Sumy

Current local time:

06:02am:16
Saturday20.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Sumy
Population:11.400
Latitude:51.1991200
Longitude:33.8352300
Elevation:150m
Alternate names:Burin', Buryn', Buryn’, Буринь, Бурыньm
Advert