timezones.de

09:08:50am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Okhtyrka
Ukraine - Sumy

Current local time:

11:08am:50
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Sumy
Population:49.818
Latitude:50.3103600
Longitude:34.8987900
Elevation:111m
Alternate names:Achtyrka, Akhtirka, Akhtyrka, Okhtirka, Okhtyrka, Ахтырка, Охтиркаm
Advert