timezones.de

11:37:56am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Romny
Ukraine - Sumy

Current local time:

02:37pm:56
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Sumy
Population:48.570
Latitude:50.7510400
Longitude:33.4747100
Elevation:157m
Alternate names:Rommy, Romnai, Romni, Romny, Romnî, Romnı, lomni, luo mu nei, romunu~i, rwmny, Ромни, Ромны, Ռոմնի, רומני, رومنی, ロムヌィ, 羅姆內, 롬니m
Advert