timezones.de

12:15:28am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Sumy
Ukraine - Sumy

Current local time:

03:15am:28
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Sumy
Population:294.456
Latitude:50.9216000
Longitude:34.8002900
Elevation:143m
Alternate names:Gorad Sumy, Soemy, Soumy, Sumai, Sumi, Sumio, Sumo, Sumy, Sumî, Sumõ, Sumı, Szumi, UMY, su mei, sumi, sumu~i, swmy, Горад Сумы, Суми, Сумы, Սումի, סומי, سومي, سومی, სუმი, スームィ, 蘇梅, 수미m
Advert