timezones.de

08:46:46pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Бережани
Ukraine - Ternopil

Current local time:

11:46pm:46
Saturday19.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Ternopil
Population:16.962
Latitude:49.4500000
Longitude:24.9333300
Elevation:305m
Alternate names:Berejani, Bereschany, Berezany, Berezhani, Berezhany, Berezjany, Berežany, Brzezany, Brzezhany, Brzeżany, Бережани, Бережаныm
Advert