timezones.de

06:29:58pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Borshchiv
Ukraine - Ternopil

Current local time:

09:29pm:58
Saturday20.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Ternopil
Population:10.959
Latitude:48.8033200
Longitude:26.0434700
Elevation:253m
Alternate names:Berchev, Bershchev, Borshchev, Borshchiv, Borshchov, Borshchuv, Borshhiv, Borshtshev, Borsiv, Borszczow, Borszczów, Борщівm
Advert