timezones.de

05:28:22am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Buchach
Ukraine - Ternopil

Current local time:

07:28am:22
Friday15.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Ternopil
Population:12.082
Latitude:49.0625400
Longitude:25.3879800
Elevation:326m
Alternate names:Bitshutsh, Bucac, Buchach, Buczacz, Bugach, Butjatj, Butschatsch, Bučač, Бучач, בוצ'אץ'm
Advert