timezones.de

08:53:11pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Chortkiv
Ukraine - Ternopil

Current local time:

10:53pm:11
Wednesday13.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Ternopil
Population:28.855
Latitude:49.0170900
Longitude:25.7980400
Elevation:227m
Alternate names:Chertkov, Chortkiv, Chortkov, Chortkuv, Czortkow, Czortków, Tschortkiw, Tschortkow, Чортков, Чортківm
Advert